Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

Game Schedules



GSL Game Schedules

For live and current schedules log into your player's account (at the top of this page or via the Game Changer app) and access the team page>Calendar.

Directions and field address detail can also be access via the team page.  Each game entry will provide the game site address.  If accessed via the Game Changer app the user can click on the field location and the field address will open up in a Map/driving app.

The schedule below is the originally posted schedule as of Friday, Sept 11.
Any change after this date will not be reflected on this schedule.
If you do not have access to your player's account, check with your coach for real-time updates.


Home Team Away Team Date Start Time End Time Location Field
Farragut B Bye 09/11/2020
Jeff Co Bye 09/11/2020
Bearden C Bye 09/11/2020
Alcoa West Valley C 09/11/2020 17:45 19:15 Alcoa field 1
Gresham A Bye 09/14/2020
Northwest Bye 09/14/2020
Halls B Bye 09/14/2020
Farragut A Powell 09/14/2020 17:45 19:00 Pellissippi complex Field 1
West Valley A Heritage A 09/14/2020 17:45 19:00 Pellissippi complex Field 2
Farragut B Seymour 09/14/2020 17:45 19:00 Pellissippi complex Field 3
Webb Cherokee 09/14/2020 17:45 19:15 Webb School Field 1
William Blount Norris 09/14/2020 17:45 19:15 William Blount Field 1
Grace Christian Gresham B 09/14/2020 17:45 19:15 Grace Christian Field 1
Oak Ridge Cedar Bluff 09/14/2020 18:00 20:30 Oak Ridge field 1
Bearden C Heritage B 09/14/2020 18:15 19:15 Lakeshore Park Field 2
Alcoa Halls A 09/14/2020 18:30 20:00 Alcoa field 1
Karns Bearden B 09/14/2020 18:30 19:15 Karns High School Field 1
West Valley C Gibbs 09/14/2020 18:30 20:30 AYSO BALL CAMP FIELDS Field 1
Sacred Heart Farragut C 09/15/2020 17:45 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 1
Maryville Bearden A 09/16/2020 18:00 19:15 Blount United complex Field 1
Halls A Bye 09/17/2020
Oak Ridge Bye 09/17/2020
Heritage B Bye 09/17/2020
West Valley A Maryville 09/17/2020 17:45 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 1
Heritage A Farragut A 09/17/2020 17:45 19:15 US Cellular Field 1
Bearden A Powell 09/17/2020 17:45 19:15 US Cellular Field 2
Gresham A Karns 09/17/2020 17:45 19:00 Gresham Middle School - Tommy Schumpert Field 1
Bearden B West Valley C 09/17/2020 17:45 19:15 Lakeshore Park Field 2
Gibbs Farragut B 09/17/2020 17:45 19:15 Gibbs Field 1
Northwest Webb 09/17/2020 17:45 19:15 Northwest Middle School Field 1
West Valley B Cedar Bluff 09/17/2020 17:45 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 2
Cherokee William Blount 09/17/2020 17:45 19:15 Cherokee Middle Field 1
Farragut C Grace Christian 09/17/2020 17:45 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 3
Halls B Sacred Heart 09/17/2020 18:00 19:15 Halls Elementary field Middle school
Jeff Co Norris 09/17/2020 18:30 19:15 Jeff. County high Field 1
Seymour Alcoa 09/17/2020 18:30 21:00 Seymour Middle Fields Field 1
Gresham B Bearden C 09/17/2020 19:05 20:30 Gresham Middle School - Tommy Schumpert Field 2
Karns Bye 09/21/2020
Webb Bye 09/21/2020
Sacred Heart Bye 09/21/2020
Powell Heritage A 09/21/2020 17:45 19:15 Powell Middle School Field 1
Maryville Farragut A 09/21/2020 17:45 19:15 Maryville Field 1
Bearden A West Valley A 09/21/2020 17:45 19:15 Lakeshore Park Field 2
West Valley C Gresham A 09/21/2020 17:45 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 1
Farragut B Bearden B 09/21/2020 17:45 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 2
Oak Ridge West Valley B 09/21/2020 17:45 19:15 Oak Ridge field 1
William Blount Northwest 09/21/2020 17:45 19:15 William Blount Field 1
Cedar Bluff Norris 09/21/2020 17:45 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 3
Heritage B Gresham B 09/21/2020 17:45 19:15 Maryville Christian Field 1
Grace Christian Halls B 09/21/2020 17:45 19:15 TBD TBD
Bearden C Farragut C 09/21/2020 17:45 20:30 US Cellular Field 1
Halls A Seymour 09/21/2020 18:00 19:15 Halls Elementary field Middle school
Jeff Co Cherokee 09/21/2020 18:30 19:15 Jeff. County high Field 1
Alcoa Gibbs 09/21/2020 18:30 19:15 Alcoa field 1
Seymour Bye 09/24/2020
West Valley B Bye 09/24/2020
Gresham B Bye 09/24/2020
West Valley A Farragut A 09/24/2020 17:45 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 1
Powell Maryville 09/24/2020 17:45 19:15 Powell Middle School Field 1
Heritage A Bearden A 09/24/2020 17:45 19:15 Heritage High fields Field 1
Karns West Valley C 09/24/2020 17:45 19:15 US Cellular Field 1
Gibbs Halls A 09/24/2020 17:45 19:15 Gibbs Field 1
Gresham A Farragut B 09/24/2020 17:45 19:00 Gresham Middle School - Tommy Schumpert Field 1
Webb William Blount 09/24/2020 17:45 19:15 Webb School Field 1
Norris Oak Ridge 09/24/2020 17:45 19:15 Norris Commons Field 1
Northwest Jeff Co 09/24/2020 17:45 19:15 Northwest Middle School Field 1
Cherokee Cedar Bluff 09/24/2020 17:45 19:15 Cherokee Middle Field 1
Sacred Heart Grace Christian 09/24/2020 17:45 19:15 US Cellular Field 2
Farragut C Heritage B 09/24/2020 17:45 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 3
Halls B Bearden C 09/24/2020 18:00 19:15 Halls Elementary field Middle school
Bearden B Alcoa 09/24/2020 18:00 19:15 Lakeshore Park Field 2
West Valley C Bye 09/28/2020
William Blount Bye 09/28/2020
Grace Christian Bye 09/28/2020
Heritage A Maryville 09/28/2020 17:45 19:00 Heritage High fields Field 1
Powell West Valley A 09/28/2020 17:45 19:15 Powell Middle School Field 1
Bearden A Farragut A 09/28/2020 17:45 19:15 US Cellular Field 1
Seymour Gibbs 09/28/2020 17:45 19:15 Seymour Middle Fields Field 1
Farragut B Karns 09/28/2020 17:45 19:00 Pellissippi complex Field 1
Alcoa Gresham A 09/28/2020 17:45 19:15 Alcoa field 1
West Valley B Norris 09/28/2020 17:45 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 3
Oak Ridge Cherokee 09/28/2020 17:45 19:15 Oak Ridge field 1
Gresham B Farragut C 09/28/2020 17:45 19:15 Gresham Middle School - Tommy Schumpert Field 1
Halls A Bearden B 09/28/2020 18:00 19:15 Halls Elementary field Middle school
Cedar Bluff Northwest 09/28/2020 18:00 20:30 Pellissippi complex Field 2
Bearden C Sacred Heart 09/28/2020 18:00 20:30 Lakeshore Park Field 2
Jeff Co Webb 09/28/2020 18:30 19:15 Jeff. County high Field 1
Heritage B Halls B 09/30/2020 19:05 20:30 Heritage High fields Field 1
Gibbs Bye 10/01/2020
Norris Bye 10/01/2020
Farragut C Bye 10/01/2020
Farragut A Powell 10/01/2020 17:45 19:00 Pellissippi complex Field 1
West Valley A Heritage A 10/01/2020 17:45 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 2
West Valley C Farragut B 10/01/2020 17:45 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 3
Gresham A Halls A 10/01/2020 17:45 19:15 Gresham Middle School - Tommy Schumpert Field 1
Cherokee West Valley B 10/01/2020 17:45 19:15 Cherokee Middle Field 1
Webb Cedar Bluff 10/01/2020 17:45 19:15 Webb School Field 1
Northwest Oak Ridge 10/01/2020 17:45 19:15 Northwest Middle School Field 1
Sacred Heart Heritage B 10/01/2020 17:45 19:15 US Cellular Field 2
Bearden A Maryville 10/01/2020 18:00 19:15 Lakeshore Park Field 2
Halls B Gresham B 10/01/2020 18:00 19:15 Halls Elementary field Middle school
Grace Christian Bearden C 10/01/2020 18:00 19:15 Grace Christian Field 1
Bearden B Seymour 10/01/2020 18:00 20:30 US Cellular Field 1
Jeff Co William Blount 10/01/2020 18:30 19:15 Jeff. County high Field 1
Maryville Bearden B 10/05/2020 17:45 19:15 Maryville Field 1
Farragut B Powell 10/05/2020 17:45 19:00 Pellissippi complex Field 1
Gresham A West Valley A 10/05/2020 17:45 19:00 Gresham Middle School - Tommy Schumpert Field 1
Farragut A Karns 10/05/2020 17:45 19:00 Pellissippi complex Field 3
Gibbs Bearden A 10/05/2020 17:45 19:15 Gibbs Field 1
Seymour Jeff Co 10/05/2020 17:45 19:15 Seymour Middle Fields Field 1
Northwest Halls B 10/05/2020 17:45 19:15 Northwest Middle School Field 1
Norris Bearden C 10/05/2020 17:45 19:15 Norris Commons Field 1
Cedar Bluff Sacred Heart 10/05/2020 17:45 19:00 US Cellular Field 1
Webb Oak Ridge 10/05/2020 17:45 19:00 Webb School Field 1
Cherokee Heritage B 10/05/2020 17:45 19:15 Cherokee Middle Field 1
Grace Christian TBA 10/05/2020 17:45 19:15 TBD TBD
Halls A West Valley B 10/05/2020 18:00 19:15 Halls Elementary field Middle school
West Valley C William Blount 10/05/2020 18:00 20:30 US Cellular Field 2
Farragut C Gresham B 10/05/2020 19:05 20:30 Pellissippi complex Field 3
Maryville West Valley A 10/08/2020 17:45 19:15 Maryville Field 1
Heritage A Farragut A 10/08/2020 17:45 19:00 Heritage High fields Field 1
Bearden A Powell 10/08/2020 17:45 19:15 Lakeshore Park Field 2
Gibbs Bearden B 10/08/2020 17:45 19:15 Gibbs Field 1
Seymour Gresham A 10/08/2020 17:45 19:15 Seymour Middle Fields Field 1
Norris Cherokee 10/08/2020 17:45 19:15 Norris Commons Field 1
Cedar Bluff William Blount 10/08/2020 17:45 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 2
Northwest West Valley B 10/08/2020 17:45 19:15 Northwest Middle School Field 1
Oak Ridge Webb 10/08/2020 17:45 19:15 Oak Ridge field 1
Farragut C Halls B 10/08/2020 17:45 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 3
Gresham B Sacred Heart 10/08/2020 17:45 19:15 Gresham Middle School - Tommy Schumpert Field 1
Halls A Karns 10/08/2020 18:00 19:15 Halls Elementary field Middle school
Farragut B Heritage B 10/12/2020 17:45 19:00 Pellissippi complex Field 1
Maryville Alcoa 10/12/2020 17:45 19:15 Maryville Field 1
Farragut A Gibbs 10/12/2020 17:45 19:00 Pellissippi complex Field 2
Webb Halls A 10/12/2020 17:45 19:00 Webb School Field 1
Oak Ridge West Valley C 10/12/2020 17:45 19:15 Oak Ridge field 1
Seymour Cherokee 10/12/2020 17:45 19:15 Seymour Middle Fields Field 1
Northwest Gresham B 10/12/2020 17:45 19:15 Northwest Middle School Field 1
Norris Grace Christian 10/12/2020 17:45 19:15 Norris Commons Field 1
William Blount Jeff Co 10/12/2020 17:45 19:15 William Blount Field 1
Heritage A TBA 10/12/2020 17:45 19:00 Heritage High fields Field 1
Halls B Bearden C 10/12/2020 18:00 19:15 Halls Elementary field Middle school
Cedar Bluff Farragut C 10/12/2020 18:00 20:30 US Cellular Field 1
West Valley B Sacred Heart 10/12/2020 18:00 20:30 US Cellular Field 2
Karns West Valley A 10/12/2020 18:30 19:15 Karns High School Field 1
Powell Bearden B 10/12/2020 19:15 20:30 Powell Middle School Field 1
Alcoa Heritage A 10/15/2020 18:30 20:00 Alcoa field 1
Heritage B Halls B 10/15/2020 19:05 20:30 Heritage High fields Field 1
Bearden B Bye 10/19/2020
Cherokee Bye 10/19/2020
Halls B Bye 10/19/2020
Powell Heritage A 10/19/2020 17:45 19:15 Powell Middle School Field 1
Maryville Farragut A 10/19/2020 17:45 19:15 Maryville Field 1
West Valley A Bearden A 10/19/2020 17:45 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 1
Farragut B Alcoa 10/19/2020 17:45 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 2
Gresham A Gibbs 10/19/2020 17:45 19:15 Gresham Middle School - Tommy Schumpert Field 1
West Valley C Halls A 10/19/2020 17:45 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 3
Karns Seymour 10/19/2020 17:45 19:15 US Cellular Field 1
Northwest Norris 10/19/2020 17:45 19:15 Northwest Middle School Field 1
William Blount Oak Ridge 10/19/2020 17:45 19:15 William Blount Field 1
Webb West Valley B 10/19/2020 17:45 19:15 Webb School Field 1
Bearden C Heritage B 10/19/2020 17:45 19:15 Lakeshore Park Field 2
Sacred Heart Farragut C 10/19/2020 17:45 19:15 US Cellular Field 2
Grace Christian Gresham B 10/19/2020 18:00 19:15 Grace Christian Field 1
Jeff Co Cedar Bluff 10/19/2020 18:30 19:15 Jeff. County high Field 1
Heritage B Grace Christian 10/20/2020 19:05 20:30 Heritage High fields Field 1
Alcoa Bye 10/22/2020
Cedar Bluff Bye 10/22/2020
Gibbs Karns 10/22/2020 17:45 19:15 Gibbs Field 1
Halls A Farragut B 10/22/2020 17:45 19:15 Halls Elementary field Middle school
Seymour West Valley C 10/22/2020 17:45 19:15 Seymour Middle Fields Field 1
Bearden B Gresham A 10/22/2020 17:45 19:15 Lakeshore Park Field 2
Norris Webb 10/22/2020 17:45 19:15 Norris Commons Field 1
Oak Ridge Jeff Co 10/22/2020 17:45 19:15 Oak Ridge field 1
William Blount West Valley B 10/22/2020 17:45 19:15 William Blount Field 1
Cherokee Northwest 10/22/2020 17:45 19:15 Cherokee Middle Field 1
Halls B Sacred Heart 10/22/2020 17:45 19:15 Halls Elementary field Rifle Range
Gresham B Bearden C 10/22/2020 17:45 19:15 Gresham Middle School - Tommy Schumpert Field 1
Farragut C Grace Christian 10/22/2020 17:45 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 2
Bearden A Gresham A 10/23/2020 18:00 19:15 Pellissippi complex Field 1
Alcoa Karns 10/23/2020 18:30 19:15 Alcoa field 1
West Valley B Jeff Co 10/26/2020 18:30 20:30 Pellissippi complex Field 1



National Partners

Contact Us

American Youth Soccer Organization Area 5B/Goal Soccer League (GSL) Middle School Program

PO Box 345 
Powell, Tennessee 37849

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 865-680-7243
Copyright © 2020 Area 5B  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login