Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

AYSO Region 3/T/220: Tarrytown & Sleepy Hollow, NY

Sleepy Hollow Football Club

 Sleepy Hollow Football Club
Section 3, Area T, Region 220

Sleepy Hollow Football Club is the competitive travel teams program for the Tarrytown/Sleepy Hollow AYSO Region 220.
Selection of players to the travel program is based on annual competitive tryout every April for boys and girls teams.
Players and parents are expected to show commitment to the game, practice and travel requirements.

Parents whose children participate in travel team are advised to also login to
the club/team sites at https://ayso324.siplay.com/Login/  or using the iPhone or Android app.


Sleepy Hollow Football Club - Fall 2017 Preliminary Full Schedule - SUBJECT TO CHANGE



Following are the Fall 2017 Sleepy Hollow Football Club Teams
(in cooperation with Rivertowns United and the Westchester Youth Soccer League), with coaches and assistant coaches contact info:
(Click on team name for schedule)

Team Coach (email) Phone Asst. Coach (email) Phone
2002 (JV) Boys



Gauchos Luis Lewis (917) 510-5816 William Julian (914) 589-6608





2004 14U Boys



Argentina Luis Lewis (917) 510-5816 Anthony Impelluso (914) 393-3635
River Titans Scott Burnett (914) 382-1038 Jose Monteforte





2005 13U Boys



Legends Fergus O'Sullivan (914) 239-6240 Herbert Weltig (215) 847-6659
Red Devils Francisco Mendieta (914) 552-7136






2006 12U Boys



Firebolts Ricardo Gonzalez (917) 226-4081

Warriors Matt Weidner (914) 332-1306 Chris Junge (914) 631-2101





2007 11U Boys



Dutchmen Gary Fairley (914) 320-0146 Mary Slattery
Dynamo Howard Allen(646) 483-9629 





2008 10U Boys



River Sharks Ed Greenberg (914) 907-5784 Michael Glynn (201) 214-7112
Fusion George Papadopoulos (914) 488-4410






2009 9U Boys



Red Lions Brad Scheller (347) 668-6355






________________













2002 JV Girls



Mustangs John Sutherland (914) 804-8136 Michael Weitzen (914) 909-0650





2003 15U Girls



Strikers Matt Evans (914) 588-6034 Arjen Mets (914) 332-4906





2005 13U Girls



Cyclones Mike Levine (914) 631-1299 Nick Tsilibes (914) 419-2855





2006 12U Girls



Storm Kevin Richardson (646) 250-9298 Tom Andruss (917) 992-2938





2007 11U Girls



Blaze John Sutherland (914) 804-8136






2008 10U Girls



Red Comets Joe Block (917) 209-0968 Sven Armister (203) 214-7911





2009 9U Girls



Red Fury Katie McMahon (718) 536-4224




The following volunteer club board members are privileged to serve as administrators and provide stewardship in the development of regional soccer as of 7/31/2017 (se habla espaƱol):

Title Name (email) Phone
Club President: Matt Evans (914) 588-6034
Vice President: Mike Weitzen (914) 909-0650
Treasurer: Kiran Batheja
Fields Commisioner/Girls Director: John Sutherland (914) 804-8136
Referee Coordinator: Fergus O'Sullivan (914) 239-6240
Boys director: Gary Fairley (914) 320-0146
Keeper training/Computer: Herbert Weltig (215) 847-6659
Tryouts Coordinator: Matt Weidner (914) 332-1306

National Partners

Contact Us

AYSO Region 3/T/220: Tarrytown & Sleepy Hollow, NY

Registrar P.O. Box 633 
Tarrytown, New York 10591

Email Us: deliamendez@gmail.com
Copyright © 2017 Region 220  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement Login
Blue Sombrero