Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

AYSO Region 3/T/220: Tarrytown & Sleepy Hollow, NY

General & Practice Schedule

AYSO Tarrytown
2017-2018 General & Practice Schedule
(For Directions, see "Fields" tab above.)

Federal Holidays
Religious Holidays
AYSO Master Calendar

October 7-8 - Columbus Day Weekend (optional practices, no games)  
October 14-15 - Area Core Program Week 5
October 21-22 - Area Core Program Week 6
October 28-29 - Area Core Program Week 7 + Photo Day (WI)
November 5 - Daylight Savings Time ends
November 4-5 - Area Core Program Week 8
November 11-12 - Area Core Program Final Fall Week 9
November 18-19 - Area Club Final Fall Week


SATURDAY PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Lake Field:
8:30A-10:00A U9B Red Lions; U12B Firebolts; U12B Warriors
10:00A-11:00A U12G Storm; U13G Cyclones
1:00P-2:30P JVB Los Gauchos; U14B Argentina    

Losee:
8:30A-10:00A U13B Red Devils
10:00A-11:30A U11G Blaze
11:00A-12:00P U10B Chile; U14 Girls
11:30A-1:00P U13 River Titans

Peabody:
8:00A-9:00A U8G Diamonds; U8G Ambers; U8G Jades; U8G Opals        
9:00A-10:00A U8B Bears; U8B Broncos; U8B Bucks; U8BColts; U8B Coyotes; U8B Gators
10:00A-11:30A U9G Red Fury; U10G Red Comets 
11:30A-12:30P U14B Ireland, U14B Spain
 
Pennybridge:
8:00A-9:00A: U10G Portugal
9:00A-10:00A: U10G Brazil; U10G Italy
10:00A-11:00A: U10B England; U10B Colombia
11:00A-12:00P: U10B France

Pocantico:
8:00A-9:00A: U12B Lightning
9:00A-10:00A: U12G Germany; U12G Ireland
10:00A-11:00A: U12B Thunder; U12B Hurricanes
10:30A-12:00P: U10B Fusion
11:00A-1:00P: U10B River Sharks

W.I. Lower:
8:00A-9:30A: U11 Dynamo; U11 Dutchmen; U13B Legends
9:30A-11:00A: Varsity Girls
11:00A-1:00P: JVG Mustangs
11:30A-1:00P U15G Strikers
1:00P-2:30P: VIP Rebels; U16 Co-Ed

W.I. Upper (Godwin):
8:30A-9:45A: U5/Schoolyard/Jamboree
10:00A-11:00A: U6 Girls: Kangaroos, Koalas, Pandas, Wolves, Bears
11:00A-12:00P: U6 Boys: Badgers, Foxes, Lions



WEEKNIGHT PRACTICE SCHEDULE

Monday 6-8P: None
Tuesday 6-8P: Cyclones & Legends&Warriors @ Lake; U11 Dynamo @ Losee; RiverTitans & Red Lions @ WI Lower
Wednesday 6-8P: Firebolts & Riversharks @ Lake; Dynamos @ Peabody; Red Devils @ WI Lower
Thursday 6-8pm: River Titans & Warriors @ Lake; Red Fury & River Sharks @ Peabody; Fusion @ Losee
Friday 6-8pm: Legends @ Lake; Red Comets & Storm @ Losee; Argentina & Los Gauchos @ Peabody; Blaze & Strikers @ WI Lower

*NEW* TENTATIVE WEEKNIGHT PRACTICE SCHEDULE MOVE TO LOSEE
NOTE THAT STARTING 10/9/17, TEAMS CAN USE LOSEE FOR NIGHT LIGHTS
FIELDS MAY BE CROWDED DUE TO MULTIPLE TEAMS AND WOLFPACK
PLEASE BE CONSIDERATE OF OTHER TEAMS/PROGRAMS!

Monday 6-7:15P: Gauchos / Argentina
Tuesday 6-7:15P: Legends / Cyclones / Red Lions
W
ednesday  6-7:15P: Fire bolts / River Sharks / Dynamos / Red Devils
Thursday 6-7:15P: River Titans / Red Fury / Fusion / Warriors
Friday  6-7:15P: Storm / Red Comets / Blaze / Strikers

National Partners

Contact Us

AYSO Region 3/T/220: Tarrytown & Sleepy Hollow, NY

Registrar P.O. Box 633 
Tarrytown, New York 10591

Email Us: deliamendez@gmail.com
Copyright © 2017 Region 220  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement Login
Blue Sombrero